3-rd International chess festival "Cup of President, 2008"

dedicated to the memory of Heydar Aliyev

Organizer(s) : Republician Chess center
Tournament Director : Emin Hashimov
Chief or supervising arbiter : E.Eletskiy - (IA)
Arbiter : DepArb:Vitaliy Sapronov (FA), Barishnikova Lyudmila (FA), Mammadzada Nurali (FA)
Town : Baku
Rating-Ø : 2152
Date : 2008/05/12 To 2008/05/20

Rank after round 2

Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH.
1 1 GM Milov Vadim 2690 SUI 2,0 2,0
  2 GM Sokolov Ivan 2690 NED 2,0 2,0
  7 GM Fridman Daniel 2640 GER 2,0 2,0
  8 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2635 GEO 2,0 2,0
  10 GM Guseinov Gadir 2625 AZE 2,0 2,0
  11 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2624 GER 2,0 2,0
  13 GM Lastin Alexander 2622 RUS 2,0 2,0
  14 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2621 BEL 2,0 2,0
  15 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2617 KAZ 2,0 2,0
  16 GM Mamedov Rauf 2617 AZE 2,0 2,0
  17 GM Fedorov Alexei 2603 BLR 2,0 2,0
  18 GM Korchnoi Viktor 2598 SUI 2,0 2,0
  20 GM Mamedov Nidjat 2577 AZE 2,0 2,0
  24 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2538 BUL 2,0 2,0
  27 GM Gasanov Eldar 2531 UKR 2,0 2,0
  28 GM Abbasov Farid 2528 AZE 2,0 2,0
  29 GM Safarli Eltaj 2524 AZE 2,0 2,0
  33 GM Babaev Rashad 2482 AZE 2,0 2,0
  35 IM Sanikidze Tornike 2458 GEO 2,0 2,0
  37 IM Esen Baris 2451 TUR 2,0 2,0
  40 GM Manik Mikulas 2439 SVK 2,0 2,0
  41 IM Dovliatov Sanan 2438 AZE 2,0 2,0
  42 IM Guliev Logman 2434 AZE 2,0 2,0
24 6 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2641 SLO 2,0 1,5
  9 GM Najer Evgeniy 2627 RUS 2,0 1,5
  12 GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2622 GEO 2,0 1,5
  19 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2582 BLR 2,0 1,5
  23 GM Dzhumaev Marat 2557 UZB 2,0 1,5
  36   Nigalidze Gaioz 2455 GEO 2,0 1,5
30 5 GM Jobava Baadur 2658 GEO 2,0 1,0
  30 GM Shanava Konstantine 2519 GEO 2,0 1,0
  34 IM Magalashvili Davit 2462 GEO 2,0 1,0
  38 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2449 GER 2,0 1,0
  43 IM Morchiashvili Bachana 2421 GEO 2,0 1,0
  46 FM Rasulov Vugar 2387 AZE 2,0 1,0
  47 IM Durarbeyli Vasif 2384 AZE 2,0 1,0
  87   Askerov Mushfig 2154 AZE 2,0 1,0
  88   Allajov Ramil 2147 AZE 2,0 1,0
39 25 GM Ibrahimov Rasul 2535 AZE 1,5 2,5
  31 IM Sulashvili Malkhaz 2491 GEO 1,5 2,5
  52 WGM Khotenashvili Bela 2333 GEO 1,5 2,5
42 21 GM Timman Jan H 2565 NED 1,5 2,0
  110   Ojagverdiyev Zaur 2077 AZE 1,5 2,0
44 4 GM Short Nigel D 2660 ENG 1,5 1,5
  74 WIM Umudova Nargiz 2222 AZE 1,5 1,5
  79   Isgandarova Khayala 2193 AZE 1,5 1,5
47 26 GM Tahirov Farhad 2533 AZE 1,5 1,5
48 32 GM Guliev Sarhan 2487 AZE 1,5 1,0
  51 FM Agaragimov Djakhangir 2343 AZE 1,5 1,0
  60   Davidov Samir 2304 AZE 1,5 1,0
  84   Abbasov Vusal 2161 AZE 1,5 1,0
52 39 IM Ashwin Jayaram 2446 IND 1,0 3,0
  53   Mammadov Ayaz 2333 AZE 1,0 3,0
  75 FM Soozankar A M 2221 IRI 1,0 3,0
  78   Baladjaev Gara 2196 AZE 1,0 3,0
  82   Gurbanzade Erkin 2189 AZE 1,0 3,0
  89   Aliyev Rauf 2139 AZE 1,0 3,0
  92   Rahmanov Shakhiyar 2133 AZE 1,0 3,0
  134   Novruzov Abgul 1950 AZE 1,0 3,0
  139   Fatullaev Emil 1911 AZE 1,0 3,0
61 55   Abdulov Orkhan 2323 AZE 1,0 2,5
  56 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2322 AZE 1,0 2,5
  61   Zeynalov Farid 2304 AZE 1,0 2,5
  68   Badalov Samir 2247 AZE 1,0 2,5
  70   Akhmedov Fariz 2235 AZE 1,0 2,5
  80 WIM Gavasheli Ana 2191 GEO 1,0 2,5
67 115   Abdullayev Azer 2039 AZE 1,0 2,5
68 44 FM Bregadze Levan 2417 GEO 1,0 2,0
  48   Kuparadze Giga 2377 GEO 1,0 2,0
  49   Abasov Nijat Azad 2375 AZE 1,0 2,0
  54 IM Zozulia Anna 2332 BEL 1,0 2,0
  57   Bayramov Vugar 2306 AZE 1,0 2,0
  58   Karimov Emil 2305 AZE 1,0 2,0
  59 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 2304 GEO 1,0 2,0
  62   Agayev Nidjat 2291 AZE 1,0 2,0
  63 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2271 AZE 1,0 2,0
  64   Jafarli Alizamin 2258 AZE 1,0 2,0
  65 FM Aryanejad Hossein 2257 IRI 1,0 2,0
  66   Hasanov Shakhriyar 2255 AZE 1,0 2,0
  67   Aliyev Elnur Fakhraddin oglu 2247 AZE 1,0 2,0
  69   Idrisov Tebriz 2239 AZE 1,0 2,0
  71 FM Bajarani Ulvi 2234 AZE 1,0 2,0
  72   Rzayev Bahruz 2225 AZE 1,0 2,0
  73   Vaghar Mohsen 2225 IRI 1,0 2,0
  76   Husseinov Shahin 2218 AZE 1,0 2,0
  77   Gasanov Ali 2209 AZE 1,0 2,0
  81   Mammadov Farid 2191 AZE 1,0 2,0
  83 WFM Mammadova Gulnar 2188 AZE 1,0 2,0
  85   Orujov Elshad 2161 AZE 1,0 2,0
  86 FM Atanejhad Sahebali 2154 IRI 1,0 2,0
  90   Djavadov Ramil 2138 AZE 1,0 2,0
  91   Allahverdiev Elchin 2135 AZE 1,0 2,0
  96   Agasiyev Kamal 2116 AZE 1,0 2,0
  97   Pourramezanali Amirreza 2110 IRI 1,0 2,0
  99   Khudaverdieva Afag 2104 AZE 1,0 2,0
  100   Shirinov Javid Nariman Oglu 2101 AZE 1,0 2,0
  102   Agasiyeva Fidan 2095 AZE 1,0 2,0
  103   Hajiyev Shahin 2092 AZE 1,0 2,0
  104   Garakhanbeyli Ramiz 2088 AZE 1,0 2,0
  105   Oroudzhov Anar 2086 RUS 1,0 2,0
  106   Aliakbarov Anar Samir oglu 2085 AZE 1,0 2,0
  107   Guliyev Murad Natiq oglu 2082 AZE 1,0 2,0
  109   Huseyn Orkhan Samir oglu 2077 AZE 1,0 2,0
  113   Iskandarov Misraddin 2061 AZE 1,0 2,0
  116   Ismayilov Vugar 2032 AZE 1,0 2,0
  117   Allahverdiyev Araz 2021 AZE 1,0 2,0
  118   Asgarova Turan 2020 AZE 1,0 2,0
  122   Mammadov Zaur Fazahir oglu 1997 AZE 1,0 2,0
  124   Agayeva Aytan 1989 AZE 1,0 2,0
  126   Pourreza Ardalan 1988 IRI 1,0 2,0
  129   Atababayev Khalid 1981 AZE 1,0 2,0
  130   Babazade Jale 1974 AZE 1,0 2,0
  131   Mammadova Aysel Alishiraz qizi 1962 AZE 1,0 2,0
114 114   Abdulllaev Shami 2041 AZE 1,0 1,5
  120   Babazade Javidan 2012 AZE 1,0 1,5
  141   Bagirzade Agaismayil 1887 AZE 1,0 1,5
117 22 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2560 UKR 1,0 1,5
118 3 GM Van Wely Loek 2677 NED 1,0 1,0
  45 IM Wohl Aleksandar H 2412 AUS 1,0 1,0
  50 FM Gassanov Assif 2344 AZE 1,0 1,0
  128   Abdulla Khayala 1982 AZE 1,0 1,0
  142   Bayramov Elkhan 1884 AZE 1,0 1,0
  164   Huseynov Sabir 1800 AZE 1,0 1,0
  168   Nuri Murad 1800 AZE 1,0 1,0
  172   Kazimova Firuza Bakhlul qizi 1700 AZE 1,0 1,0
  180   Yazdani Naser 0 IRI 1,0 1,0
127 121 WCM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2003 AZE 0,5 3,0
  140   Hasanova Turkan 1897 AZE 0,5 3,0
  149   Heydarli Kanan 2235 AZE 0,5 3,0
  175   Behravan Shahriyar 0 IRI 0,5 3,0
131 95 WFM Ni Viktorija 2120 LAT 0,5 2,5
  98   Huseynova Sahar 2106 AZE 0,5 2,5
  101   Gurbanov Fuad 2099 AZE 0,5 2,5
  108   Talishzada Orkhan Rovshan oglu 2081 AZE 0,5 2,5
  112   Nikzaban Ehsan 2069 IRI 0,5 2,5
  125   Hasanli Sirus 1988 AZE 0,5 2,5
137 111   Kazimova Narmin 2072 AZE 0,5 2,5
138 166   Karimov Joshkun 1800 AZE 0,5 2,0
  174   Ahmadov Fakhraddin 0 AZE 0,5 2,0
140 144   Abdullayev Kamran 1835 AZE 0,5 1,5
  145   Shabanov Nurlan 1825 AZE 0,5 1,5
  150   Bagirov Javanshir 2144 AZE 0,5 1,5
  157   Jafarov Elvin 1924 AZE 0,5 1,5
  159   Alizada Ali 1800 AZE 0,5 1,5
  170   Salimov Shovkat 1800 AZE 0,5 1,5
146 94   Ismailova Aytaj 2129 AZE 0,0 3,0
  119   Guliyeva Sabina 2020 AZE 0,0 3,0
  123   Ahmadov Vusal 1993 AZE 0,0 3,0
  127   Sariyev Riad 1985 AZE 0,0 3,0
  132   Agayeva Gulshan 1956 AZE 0,0 3,0
  135   Aslanov Vasif 1931 AZE 0,0 3,0
  136   Pirverdiyev Aqil Kamran Oglu 1928 AZE 0,0 3,0
  178   Taleghani Jahangir 0 IRI 0,0 3,0
  179   Van der Spuy Dawid 0 RSA 0,0 3,0
155 93   Djabbarov Eldar Shikar Oglu 2130 AZE 0,0 2,5
  163   Hasanov Yuksel 1800 AZE 0,0 2,5
  169   Salayev Teymur 1800 AZE 0,0 2,5
158 133   Mammadov Kamran 1953 AZE 0,0 2,0
  137   Bagirov Elmar 1923 AZE 0,0 2,0
  138   Gasimov Elmar 1918 AZE 0,0 2,0
  143   Rahimli Sanan 1847 AZE 0,0 2,0
  146   Verdiyev Gorkhmaz 1791 AZE 0,0 2,0
  147   Soyunlu Narmin 1784 AZE 0,0 2,0
  148   Mammadov Mustafa 1598 AZE 0,0 2,0
  151   Damirbayli Tabriz 2140 AZE 0,0 2,0
  152   Guliyev Hasan 2123 AZE 0,0 2,0
  153   Bunyadov Tamerlan 2000 AZE 0,0 2,0
  154   Mahmudov Islam 1999 AZE 0,0 2,0
  155   Abdulov Qulamguseyn 1986 AZE 0,0 2,0
  156   Khalafova Narmin Ilgar qizi 1954 AZE 0,0 2,0
  158   Mammadov Mehdi Namiq oglu 1884 AZE 0,0 2,0
  160   Allahverdiyev Orkhan 1800 AZE 0,0 2,0
  161   Aslanov Vugar 1800 AZE 0,0 2,0
  162   Dadashov Zamiq 1800 AZE 0,0 2,0
  165   Iskandarov Shahin 1800 AZE 0,0 2,0
  167   Mamedov Famil 1800 GEO 0,0 2,0
  171   Karimova Nazrin Faiq qizi 1700 AZE 0,0 2,0
  173   Abyazi Heris Esmaeil 0 IRI 0,0 2,0
  176   Coban Mustafa Mert 0 TUR 0,0 2,0
  177   Deviren Erdi 0 TUR 0,0 2,0

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager