3-rd International chess festival "Cup of President, 2008"

dedicated to the memory of Heydar Aliyev

Organizer(s) : Republician Chess center
Tournament Director : Emin Hashimov
Chief or supervising arbiter : E.Eletskiy - (IA)
Arbiter : DepArb:Vitaliy Sapronov (FA), Barishnikova Lyudmila (FA), Mammadzada Nurali (FA)
Town : Baku
Rating-Ø : 2152
Date : 2008/05/12 To 2008/05/20

Rank after round 3

Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH.
1 9 GM Najer Evgeniy 2627 RUS 3,0 5,5
  12 GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2622 GEO 3,0 5,5
  36   Nigalidze Gaioz 2455 GEO 3,0 5,5
4 10 GM Guseinov Gadir 2625 AZE 3,0 5,0
  20 GM Mamedov Nidjat 2577 AZE 3,0 5,0
  29 GM Safarli Eltaj 2524 AZE 3,0 5,0
  42 IM Guliev Logman 2434 AZE 3,0 5,0
8 23 GM Dzhumaev Marat 2557 UZB 3,0 4,5
9 1 GM Milov Vadim 2690 SUI 3,0 4,0
  13 GM Lastin Alexander 2622 RUS 3,0 4,0
  47 IM Durarbeyli Vasif 2384 AZE 3,0 4,0
12 7 GM Fridman Daniel 2640 GER 2,5 6,5
  33 GM Babaev Rashad 2482 AZE 2,5 6,5
14 19 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2582 BLR 2,5 6,0
15 2 GM Sokolov Ivan 2690 NED 2,5 5,5
  8 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2635 GEO 2,5 5,5
  14 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2621 BEL 2,5 5,5
  15 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2617 KAZ 2,5 5,5
  16 GM Mamedov Rauf 2617 AZE 2,5 5,5
  27 GM Gasanov Eldar 2531 UKR 2,5 5,5
  28 GM Abbasov Farid 2528 AZE 2,5 5,5
  30 GM Shanava Konstantine 2519 GEO 2,5 5,5
  40 GM Manik Mikulas 2439 SVK 2,5 5,5
24 4 GM Short Nigel D 2660 ENG 2,5 5,0
  52 WGM Khotenashvili Bela 2333 GEO 2,5 5,0
26 5 GM Jobava Baadur 2658 GEO 2,5 4,5
27 41 IM Dovliatov Sanan 2438 AZE 2,5 4,5
  46 FM Rasulov Vugar 2387 AZE 2,5 4,5
29 21 GM Timman Jan H 2565 NED 2,5 4,5
30 43 IM Morchiashvili Bachana 2421 GEO 2,5 4,0
31 25 GM Ibrahimov Rasul 2535 AZE 2,5 4,0
  31 IM Sulashvili Malkhaz 2491 GEO 2,5 4,0
33 32 GM Guliev Sarhan 2487 AZE 2,5 3,0
34 18 GM Korchnoi Viktor 2598 SUI 2,0 7,0
35 35 IM Sanikidze Tornike 2458 GEO 2,0 6,5
36 17 GM Fedorov Alexei 2603 BLR 2,0 6,0
  34 IM Magalashvili Davit 2462 GEO 2,0 6,0
  37 IM Esen Baris 2451 TUR 2,0 6,0
39 6 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2641 SLO 2,0 5,5
40 24 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2538 BUL 2,0 5,5
41 87   Askerov Mushfig 2154 AZE 2,0 5,0
  88   Allajov Ramil 2147 AZE 2,0 5,0
43 11 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2624 GER 2,0 5,0
  38 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2449 GER 2,0 5,0
  57   Bayramov Vugar 2306 AZE 2,0 5,0
  58   Karimov Emil 2305 AZE 2,0 5,0
  59 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 2304 GEO 2,0 5,0
  78   Baladjaev Gara 2196 AZE 2,0 5,0
49 61   Zeynalov Farid 2304 AZE 2,0 5,0
50 75 FM Soozankar A M 2221 IRI 2,0 5,0
51 72   Rzayev Bahruz 2225 AZE 2,0 4,5
52 49   Abasov Nijat Azad 2375 AZE 2,0 4,5
  63 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2271 AZE 2,0 4,5
  66   Hasanov Shakhriyar 2255 AZE 2,0 4,5
  82   Gurbanzade Erkin 2189 AZE 2,0 4,5
  122   Mammadov Zaur Fazahir oglu 1997 AZE 2,0 4,5
57 68   Badalov Samir 2247 AZE 2,0 4,5
58 77   Gasanov Ali 2209 AZE 2,0 4,0
  86 FM Atanejhad Sahebali 2154 IRI 2,0 4,0
  109   Huseyn Orkhan Samir oglu 2077 AZE 2,0 4,0
61 55   Abdulov Orkhan 2323 AZE 2,0 4,0
  56 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2322 AZE 2,0 4,0
  70   Akhmedov Fariz 2235 AZE 2,0 4,0
64 39 IM Ashwin Jayaram 2446 IND 2,0 4,0
  44 FM Bregadze Levan 2417 GEO 2,0 4,0
  53   Mammadov Ayaz 2333 AZE 2,0 4,0
  164   Huseynov Sabir 1800 AZE 2,0 4,0
68 54 IM Zozulia Anna 2332 BEL 2,0 3,5
  71 FM Bajarani Ulvi 2234 AZE 2,0 3,5
  73   Vaghar Mohsen 2225 IRI 2,0 3,5
  76   Husseinov Shahin 2218 AZE 2,0 3,5
  81   Mammadov Farid 2191 AZE 2,0 3,5
  96   Agasiyev Kamal 2116 AZE 2,0 3,5
74 3 GM Van Wely Loek 2677 NED 2,0 3,5
75 22 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2560 UKR 2,0 3,5
76 65 FM Aryanejad Hossein 2257 IRI 2,0 3,0
  83 WFM Mammadova Gulnar 2188 AZE 2,0 3,0
  85   Orujov Elshad 2161 AZE 2,0 3,0
  107   Guliyev Murad Natiq oglu 2082 AZE 2,0 3,0
80 45 IM Wohl Aleksandar H 2412 AUS 2,0 3,0
  50 FM Gassanov Assif 2344 AZE 2,0 3,0
82 79   Isgandarova Khayala 2193 AZE 1,5 6,0
83 74 WIM Umudova Nargiz 2222 AZE 1,5 5,0
84 101   Gurbanov Fuad 2099 AZE 1,5 5,0
85 110   Ojagverdiyev Zaur 2077 AZE 1,5 5,0
86 26 GM Tahirov Farhad 2533 AZE 1,5 5,0
87 125   Hasanli Sirus 1988 AZE 1,5 4,5
88 51 FM Agaragimov Djakhangir 2343 AZE 1,5 4,5
  108   Talishzada Orkhan Rovshan oglu 2081 AZE 1,5 4,5
  140   Hasanova Turkan 1897 AZE 1,5 4,5
91 98   Huseynova Sahar 2106 AZE 1,5 4,0
92 60   Davidov Samir 2304 AZE 1,5 4,0
93 111   Kazimova Narmin 2072 AZE 1,5 4,0
  150   Bagirov Javanshir 2144 AZE 1,5 4,0
  157   Jafarov Elvin 1924 AZE 1,5 4,0
96 69   Idrisov Tebriz 2239 AZE 1,5 3,5
  124   Agayeva Aytan 1989 AZE 1,5 3,5
98 84   Abbasov Vusal 2161 AZE 1,5 3,5
99 134   Novruzov Abgul 1950 AZE 1,0 7,0
100 92   Rahmanov Shakhiyar 2133 AZE 1,0 6,5
  139   Fatullaev Emil 1911 AZE 1,0 6,5
102 48   Kuparadze Giga 2377 GEO 1,0 6,0
  64   Jafarli Alizamin 2258 AZE 1,0 6,0
  90   Djavadov Ramil 2138 AZE 1,0 6,0
  99   Khudaverdieva Afag 2104 AZE 1,0 6,0
  102   Agasiyeva Fidan 2095 AZE 1,0 6,0
107 89   Aliyev Rauf 2139 AZE 1,0 5,5
  91   Allahverdiev Elchin 2135 AZE 1,0 5,5
  97   Pourramezanali Amirreza 2110 IRI 1,0 5,5
  103   Hajiyev Shahin 2092 AZE 1,0 5,5
  104   Garakhanbeyli Ramiz 2088 AZE 1,0 5,5
112 115   Abdullayev Azer 2039 AZE 1,0 5,5
113 67   Aliyev Elnur Fakhraddin oglu 2247 AZE 1,0 5,0
  118   Asgarova Turan 2020 AZE 1,0 5,0
  131   Mammadova Aysel Alishiraz qizi 1962 AZE 1,0 5,0
  136   Pirverdiyev Aqil Kamran Oglu 1928 AZE 1,0 5,0
117 114   Abdulllaev Shami 2041 AZE 1,0 5,0
118 121 WCM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2003 AZE 1,0 5,0
119 62   Agayev Nidjat 2291 AZE 1,0 5,0
  80 WIM Gavasheli Ana 2191 GEO 1,0 5,0
  100   Shirinov Javid Nariman Oglu 2101 AZE 1,0 5,0
  106   Aliakbarov Anar Samir oglu 2085 AZE 1,0 5,0
  142   Bayramov Elkhan 1884 AZE 1,0 5,0
  168   Nuri Murad 1800 AZE 1,0 5,0
  172   Kazimova Firuza Bakhlul qizi 1700 AZE 1,0 5,0
126 105   Oroudzhov Anar 2086 RUS 1,0 4,5
  116   Ismayilov Vugar 2032 AZE 1,0 4,5
  117   Allahverdiyev Araz 2021 AZE 1,0 4,5
  119   Guliyeva Sabina 2020 AZE 1,0 4,5
  120   Babazade Javidan 2012 AZE 1,0 4,5
  129   Atababayev Khalid 1981 AZE 1,0 4,5
  130   Babazade Jale 1974 AZE 1,0 4,5
  135   Aslanov Vasif 1931 AZE 1,0 4,5
  141   Bagirzade Agaismayil 1887 AZE 1,0 4,5
135 113   Iskandarov Misraddin 2061 AZE 1,0 4,0
  126   Pourreza Ardalan 1988 IRI 1,0 4,0
  128   Abdulla Khayala 1982 AZE 1,0 4,0
  133   Mammadov Kamran 1953 AZE 1,0 4,0
139 93   Djabbarov Eldar Shikar Oglu 2130 AZE 1,0 4,0
140 169   Salayev Teymur 1800 AZE 1,0 3,5
141 180   Yazdani Naser 0 IRI 1,0 3,5
142 170   Salimov Shovkat 1800 AZE 1,0 3,5
143 123   Ahmadov Vusal 1993 AZE 1,0 3,0
  127   Sariyev Riad 1985 AZE 1,0 3,0
  138   Gasimov Elmar 1918 AZE 1,0 3,0
  146   Verdiyev Gorkhmaz 1791 AZE 1,0 3,0
  147   Soyunlu Narmin 1784 AZE 1,0 3,0
  148   Mammadov Mustafa 1598 AZE 1,0 3,0
  152   Guliyev Hasan 2123 AZE 1,0 3,0
  155   Abdulov Qulamguseyn 1986 AZE 1,0 3,0
151 137   Bagirov Elmar 1923 AZE 1,0 2,0
  151   Damirbayli Tabriz 2140 AZE 1,0 2,0
  153   Bunyadov Tamerlan 2000 AZE 1,0 2,0
154 149   Heydarli Kanan 2235 AZE 0,5 5,5
155 112   Nikzaban Ehsan 2069 IRI 0,5 5,0
156 145   Shabanov Nurlan 1825 AZE 0,5 5,0
157 175   Behravan Shahriyar 0 IRI 0,5 4,5
158 132   Agayeva Gulshan 1956 AZE 0,5 4,0
159 95 WFM Ni Viktorija 2120 LAT 0,5 4,0
  144   Abdullayev Kamran 1835 AZE 0,5 4,0
  159   Alizada Ali 1800 AZE 0,5 4,0
162 161   Aslanov Vugar 1800 AZE 0,5 3,5
163 166   Karimov Joshkun 1800 AZE 0,5 3,5
164 174   Ahmadov Fakhraddin 0 AZE 0,5 3,0
165 143   Rahimli Sanan 1847 AZE 0,0 5,0
166 94   Ismailova Aytaj 2129 AZE 0,0 4,5
167 158   Mammadov Mehdi Namiq oglu 1884 AZE 0,0 4,5
  171   Karimova Nazrin Faiq qizi 1700 AZE 0,0 4,5
169 154   Mahmudov Islam 1999 AZE 0,0 4,0
  156   Khalafova Narmin Ilgar qizi 1954 AZE 0,0 4,0
  160   Allahverdiyev Orkhan 1800 AZE 0,0 4,0
  162   Dadashov Zamiq 1800 AZE 0,0 4,0
  165   Iskandarov Shahin 1800 AZE 0,0 4,0
  167   Mamedov Famil 1800 GEO 0,0 4,0
  173   Abyazi Heris Esmaeil 0 IRI 0,0 4,0
  176   Coban Mustafa Mert 0 TUR 0,0 4,0
  177   Deviren Erdi 0 TUR 0,0 4,0
  178   Taleghani Jahangir 0 IRI 0,0 4,0
  179   Van der Spuy Dawid 0 RSA 0,0 4,0
180 163   Hasanov Yuksel 1800 AZE 0,0 3,5

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager