3-rd International chess festival "Cup of President, 2008"

dedicated to the memory of Heydar Aliyev

Organizer(s) : Republician Chess center
Tournament Director : Emin Hashimov
Chief or supervising arbiter : E.Eletskiy - (IA)
Arbiter : V.Sapronov (FA), L.Barishnikova (FA), N.Mammadzada (FA), U.Umudova (FA)
Town : Baku
Rating-Ø : 2152
Date : 2008/05/12 To 2008/05/20

Rank after round 7

Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. BH. vict
1 9 GM Najer Evgeniy 2627 RUS 6,5 31,0 28,0 24,5 6
2 28 GM Abbasov Farid 2528 AZE 6,0 31,0 28,0 24,0 5
3 32 GM Guliev Sarhan 2487 AZE 6,0 27,0 24,5 21,5 5
4 1 GM Milov Vadim 2690 SUI 5,5 33,5 30,0 26,0 5
5 10 GM Guseinov Gadir 2625 AZE 5,5 33,5 29,5 25,5 5
6 19 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2582 BLR 5,5 33,0 29,0 24,5 4
7 12 GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2622 GEO 5,5 32,5 29,5 25,5 4
8 5 GM Jobava Baadur 2658 GEO 5,5 32,5 28,5 24,5 4
9 13 GM Lastin Alexander 2622 RUS 5,5 31,5 28,5 25,5 4
10 18 GM Korchnoi Viktor 2598 SUI 5,5 30,5 27,5 24,0 5
11 16 GM Mamedov Rauf 2617 AZE 5,5 30,5 27,0 23,5 4
12 21 GM Timman Jan H 2565 NED 5,5 30,0 27,0 23,5 4
13 14 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2621 BEL 5,5 29,5 27,5 24,0 4
14 7 GM Fridman Daniel 2640 GER 5,0 33,5 30,0 26,0 4
15 29 GM Safarli Eltaj 2524 AZE 5,0 32,5 29,5 25,5 4
16 11 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2624 GER 5,0 32,0 28,5 24,0 5
17 8 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2635 GEO 5,0 32,0 28,0 24,0 3
18 15 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2617 KAZ 5,0 31,5 28,5 24,5 3
19 23 GM Dzhumaev Marat 2557 UZB 5,0 31,0 28,5 25,0 5
20 2 GM Sokolov Ivan 2690 NED 5,0 31,0 27,0 23,0 4
21 4 GM Short Nigel D 2660 ENG 5,0 30,5 27,5 23,5 3
22 41 IM Dovliatov Sanan 2438 AZE 5,0 30,0 27,5 24,5 4
23 25 GM Ibrahimov Rasul 2535 AZE 5,0 28,5 26,0 22,5 4
24 24 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2538 BUL 5,0 28,0 26,0 22,5 5
25 31 IM Sulashvili Malkhaz 2491 GEO 5,0 28,0 25,5 23,0 3
26 35 IM Sanikidze Tornike 2458 GEO 5,0 28,0 25,5 22,0 4
27 77   Gasanov Ali 2209 AZE 5,0 26,5 25,5 22,5 5
28 22 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2560 UKR 5,0 26,5 24,0 21,0 3
29 47 IM Durarbeyli Vasif 2384 AZE 4,5 31,5 28,5 25,5 4
30 6 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2641 SLO 4,5 31,0 28,5 24,5 4
31 30 GM Shanava Konstantine 2519 GEO 4,5 31,0 28,0 24,5 3
32 20 GM Mamedov Nidjat 2577 AZE 4,5 30,0 27,0 23,5 4
33 27 GM Gasanov Eldar 2531 UKR 4,5 30,0 26,5 23,0 3
34 36   Nigalidze Gaioz 2455 GEO 4,5 29,0 26,5 23,5 4
35 37 IM Esen Baris 2451 TUR 4,5 28,5 26,5 24,0 4
36 42 IM Guliev Logman 2434 AZE 4,5 28,5 25,5 22,0 4
37 40 GM Manik Mikulas 2439 SVK 4,5 28,0 25,5 22,5 3
38 43 IM Morchiashvili Bachana 2421 GEO 4,5 28,0 25,5 22,0 4
39 38 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2449 GER 4,5 28,0 25,0 21,5 4
40 17 GM Fedorov Alexei 2603 BLR 4,5 28,0 24,5 21,0 4
41 3 GM Van Wely Loek 2677 NED 4,5 27,5 24,5 21,0 4
42 49   Abasov Nijat Azad 2375 AZE 4,5 27,0 25,5 22,0 4
43 46 FM Rasulov Vugar 2387 AZE 4,5 27,0 25,0 21,5 4
44 61   Zeynalov Farid 2304 AZE 4,5 26,5 24,0 21,0 4
45 70   Akhmedov Fariz 2235 AZE 4,5 25,5 24,5 21,5 4
46 111   Kazimova Narmin 2072 AZE 4,5 25,5 24,0 20,5 4
47 66   Hasanov Shakhriyar 2255 AZE 4,5 25,0 23,0 20,0 4
48 45 IM Wohl Aleksandar H 2412 AUS 4,5 25,0 22,5 19,5 4
49 62   Agayev Nidjat 2291 AZE 4,5 25,0 22,0 19,0 4
50 51 FM Agaragimov Djakhangir 2343 AZE 4,5 24,5 23,0 20,0 3
51 85   Orujov Elshad 2161 AZE 4,5 22,5 21,5 19,5 4
52 33 GM Babaev Rashad 2482 AZE 4,0 31,5 28,0 24,5 3
53 52 WGM Khotenashvili Bela 2333 GEO 4,0 29,0 26,5 23,5 3
54 34 IM Magalashvili Davit 2462 GEO 4,0 29,0 26,0 23,0 3
55 54 IM Zozulia Anna 2332 BEL 4,0 28,5 26,5 23,0 3
56 164   Huseynov Sabir 1800 AZE 4,0 28,5 25,5 22,0 4
57 59 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 2304 GEO 4,0 28,0 26,0 23,0 4
58 39 IM Ashwin Jayaram 2446 IND 4,0 28,0 25,0 21,5 4
59 72   Rzayev Bahruz 2225 AZE 4,0 27,0 25,5 22,0 3
60 57   Bayramov Vugar 2306 AZE 4,0 27,0 25,0 21,5 4
61 55   Abdulov Orkhan 2323 AZE 4,0 27,0 24,5 21,5 4
62 60   Davidov Samir 2304 AZE 4,0 26,5 24,0 21,0 3
63 71 FM Bajarani Ulvi 2234 AZE 4,0 26,0 24,0 21,5 4
64 53   Mammadov Ayaz 2333 AZE 4,0 26,0 23,5 20,5 4
65 90   Djavadov Ramil 2138 AZE 4,0 25,5 23,0 20,0 4
66 108   Talishzada Orkhan Rovshan oglu 2081 AZE 4,0 25,0 23,5 21,0 2
67 109   Huseyn Orkhan Samir oglu 2077 AZE 4,0 25,0 23,0 20,0 4
68 50 FM Gassanov Assif 2344 AZE 4,0 25,0 23,0 20,0 3
69 56 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2322 AZE 4,0 24,0 22,5 20,5 4
70 91   Allahverdiev Elchin 2135 AZE 4,0 23,5 22,0 19,0 4
  114   Abdulllaev Shami 2041 AZE 4,0 23,5 22,0 19,0 4
72 116   Ismayilov Vugar 2032 AZE 4,0 23,5 22,0 19,0 3
73 99   Khudaverdieva Afag 2104 AZE 4,0 23,5 21,5 19,0 3
74 82   Gurbanzade Erkin 2189 AZE 4,0 23,0 21,0 19,0 4
75 80 WIM Gavasheli Ana 2191 GEO 4,0 22,0 20,0 17,5 4
76 97   Pourramezanali Amirreza 2110 IRI 4,0 21,5 20,0 18,0 4
77 94   Ismailova Aytaj 2129 AZE 4,0 21,0 19,0 17,0 4
78 87   Askerov Mushfig 2154 AZE 3,5 28,0 27,0 23,0 3
79 96   Agasiyev Kamal 2116 AZE 3,5 28,0 26,0 22,5 3
80 44 FM Bregadze Levan 2417 GEO 3,5 28,0 25,0 21,5 3
81 75 FM Soozankar A M 2221 IRI 3,5 27,5 24,5 21,5 3
82 63 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2271 AZE 3,5 27,0 24,5 21,5 3
83 74 WIM Umudova Nargiz 2222 AZE 3,5 26,5 25,0 22,5 3
84 26 GM Tahirov Farhad 2533 AZE 3,5 26,5 24,0 21,0 3
85 110   Ojagverdiyev Zaur 2077 AZE 3,5 26,0 24,5 22,0 3
86 65 FM Aryanejad Hossein 2257 IRI 3,5 26,0 23,5 21,0 3
87 86 FM Atanejhad Sahebali 2154 IRI 3,5 25,5 25,0 22,0 3
88 73   Vaghar Mohsen 2225 IRI 3,5 25,5 24,5 21,5 3
89 98   Huseynova Sahar 2106 AZE 3,5 25,5 24,0 21,5 3
90 88   Allajov Ramil 2147 AZE 3,5 25,5 23,0 20,0 3
91 84   Abbasov Vusal 2161 AZE 3,5 25,0 23,5 22,0 2
92 76   Husseinov Shahin 2218 AZE 3,5 25,0 23,0 20,5 3
  83 WFM Mammadova Gulnar 2188 AZE 3,5 25,0 23,0 20,5 3
94 48   Kuparadze Giga 2377 GEO 3,5 25,0 22,5 19,5 3
95 92   Rahmanov Shakhiyar 2133 AZE 3,5 24,5 22,5 20,0 3
  100   Shirinov Javid Nariman Oglu 2101 AZE 3,5 24,5 22,5 20,0 3
  105   Oroudzhov Anar 2086 RUS 3,5 24,5 22,5 20,0 3
98 139   Fatullaev Emil 1911 AZE 3,5 24,5 22,0 19,0 3
99 149   Heydarli Kanan 2235 AZE 3,5 23,5 22,0 19,5 3
100 128   Abdulla Khayala 1982 AZE 3,5 23,5 21,5 19,0 3
101 69   Idrisov Tebriz 2239 AZE 3,5 23,5 21,5 19,0 2
102 106   Aliakbarov Anar Samir oglu 2085 AZE 3,5 23,5 21,0 18,5 3
103 117   Allahverdiyev Araz 2021 AZE 3,5 22,5 21,5 20,0 3
104 122   Mammadov Zaur Fazahir oglu 1997 AZE 3,5 22,5 20,5 18,0 3
105 81   Mammadov Farid 2191 AZE 3,5 20,5 20,0 17,5 3
106 151   Damirbayli Tabriz 2140 AZE 3,5 18,5 18,0 16,5 3
107 107   Guliyev Murad Natiq oglu 2082 AZE 3,0 29,0 27,0 24,0 3
108 102   Agasiyeva Fidan 2095 AZE 3,0 27,5 24,5 21,5 3
109 58   Karimov Emil 2305 AZE 3,0 27,0 24,0 21,0 3
110 115   Abdullayev Azer 2039 AZE 3,0 26,5 24,5 21,0 1
111 131   Mammadova Aysel Alishiraz qizi 1962 AZE 3,0 25,5 23,0 20,5 3
112 140   Hasanova Turkan 1897 AZE 3,0 25,0 24,0 21,0 2
113 64   Jafarli Alizamin 2258 AZE 3,0 25,0 22,5 20,0 3
114 101   Gurbanov Fuad 2099 AZE 3,0 25,0 22,5 20,0 2
115 133   Mammadov Kamran 1953 AZE 3,0 24,0 22,5 19,5 3
116 118   Asgarova Turan 2020 AZE 3,0 24,0 22,0 19,5 3
  155   Abdulov Gulamhuseyn 1986 AZE 3,0 24,0 22,0 19,5 3
118 78   Baladjaev Gara 2196 AZE 3,0 23,5 21,5 19,5 3
119 134   Novruzov Abgul 1950 AZE 3,0 22,0 21,0 19,0 3
120 119   Guliyeva Sabina 2020 AZE 3,0 22,0 20,0 18,0 3
121 130   Babazade Jale 1974 AZE 3,0 21,5 20,5 19,5 3
122 172   Kazimova Firuza Bakhlul qizi 1700 AZE 3,0 21,5 19,5 17,0 3
123 104   Garakhanbeyli Ramiz 2088 AZE 3,0 21,0 20,0 18,0 3
  136   Pirverdiyev Aqil Kamran Oglu 1928 AZE 3,0 21,0 20,0 18,0 3
125 67   Aliyev Elnur Fakhraddin oglu 2247 AZE 3,0 21,0 19,0 17,0 3
126 152   Guliyev Hasan 2123 AZE 3,0 20,5 19,5 17,5 3
127 147   Soyunlu Narmin 1784 AZE 3,0 20,5 18,5 16,5 3
128 127   Sariyev Riad 1985 AZE 3,0 20,0 19,0 17,0 3
129 137   Bagirov Elmar 1923 AZE 3,0 19,5 18,5 16,5 3
130 93   Djabbarov Eldar Shikar Oglu 2130 AZE 3,0 19,5 18,0 16,5 3
131 123   Ahmadov Vusal 1993 AZE 3,0 18,5 16,5 14,5 3
132 79   Isgandarova Khayala 2193 AZE 2,5 26,5 24,0 21,5 2
133 68   Badalov Samir 2247 AZE 2,5 25,5 23,0 20,0 2
134 141   Bagirzade Agaismayil 1887 AZE 2,5 22,5 21,0 18,5 2
135 142   Bayramov Elkhan 1884 AZE 2,5 22,5 21,0 18,0 2
136 129   Atababayev Khalid 1981 AZE 2,5 21,5 21,0 19,0 2
137 124   Agayeva Aytan 1989 AZE 2,5 21,5 21,0 18,5 2
138 121 WCM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2003 AZE 2,5 21,5 20,0 18,0 1
139 120   Babazade Javidan 2012 AZE 2,5 21,0 20,0 17,5 1
140 144   Abdullayev Kamran 1835 AZE 2,5 21,0 19,5 17,0 2
  150   Bagirov Javanshir 2144 AZE 2,5 21,0 19,5 17,0 2
142 157   Jafarov Elvin 1924 AZE 2,5 21,0 18,5 16,0 1
143 95 WFM Ni Viktorija 2120 LAT 2,5 20,0 19,0 16,5 2
144 125   Hasanli Sirus 1988 AZE 2,5 20,0 18,5 16,5 2
145 112   Nikzaban Ehsan 2069 IRI 2,5 19,5 18,5 17,0 2
146 153   Bunyadov Tamerlan 2000 AZE 2,5 19,5 17,5 15,0 2
147 169   Salayev Teymur Shahveran oglu 1800 AZE 2,5 18,0 16,5 14,5 2
148 154   Mahmudov Islam 1999 AZE 2,5 17,5 16,5 15,0 2
149 132   Agayeva Gulshan 1956 AZE 2,5 16,5 15,5 14,5 1
150 160   Allahverdiyev Orkhan 1800 AZE 2,5 16,0 15,5 14,0 2
151 89   Aliyev Rauf 2139 AZE 2,0 24,0 23,0 20,5 2
152 148   Mammadov Mustafa Huseyn oglu 1598 AZE 2,0 22,5 20,5 18,5 2
153 170   Salimov Shovkat 1800 AZE 2,0 22,5 20,0 17,5 1
154 135   Aslanov Vasif 1931 AZE 2,0 22,0 21,0 18,5 2
155 146   Verdiyev Gorkhmaz 1791 AZE 2,0 20,5 20,0 18,0 2
156 103   Hajiyev Shahin Qabil oglu 2092 AZE 2,0 20,5 19,0 17,5 1
157 126   Pourreza Ardalan 1988 IRI 2,0 20,5 19,0 17,0 2
158 158   Mammadov Mehdi Namiq oglu 1884 AZE 2,0 20,5 18,5 16,5 2
159 113   Iskandarov Misraddin 2061 AZE 2,0 20,0 19,0 17,0 2
160 168   Nuri Murad 1800 AZE 2,0 19,5 18,5 16,0 2
161 145   Shabanov Nurlan 1825 AZE 2,0 19,5 18,0 16,5 1
162 176   Coban Mustafa Mert 0 TUR 2,0 18,5 17,0 15,0 2
163 156   Khalafova Narmin Ilgar qizi 1954 AZE 2,0 17,5 17,0 15,0 2
164 165   Iskandarov Shahin 1800 AZE 2,0 17,0 16,5 15,5 2
165 143   Rahimli Sanan 1847 AZE 2,0 16,5 16,0 15,0 2
166 173   Abyazi Heris Esmaeil 0 IRI 2,0 16,0 15,0 13,0 2
167 138   Gasimov Elmar 1918 AZE 1,5 21,5 20,5 18,5 1
168 175   Behravan Shahriyar 0 IRI 1,5 20,5 19,0 16,5 1
169 166   Karimov Joshkun 1800 AZE 1,5 19,0 17,5 16,0 1
170 161   Aslanov Vugar 1800 AZE 1,5 17,0 16,5 15,0 1
171 163   Hasanov Yuksel 1800 AZE 1,5 16,5 16,0 15,0 1
172 174   Ahmadov Fakhraddin 0 AZE 1,5 16,0 15,5 14,0 1
173 178   Taleghani Jahangir 0 IRI 1,5 14,0 13,0 12,0 0
174 159   Ali-zada Ali 1800 AZE 1,0 20,5 18,5 16,0 0
175 180   Yazdani Naser 0 IRI 1,0 19,0 17,0 15,0 1
176 179   Van der Spuy Dawid 0 RSA 1,0 18,0 16,5 14,0 1
177 167   Mamedov Famil 1800 GEO 1,0 17,5 16,5 15,0 1
178 162   Dadashov Zamiq 1800 AZE 1,0 17,5 16,5 14,5 1
179 171   Karimova Nazrin Faiq qizi 1700 AZE 1,0 14,0 13,5 12,0 0
180 177   Deviren Erdi 0 TUR 0,5 17,0 15,5 14,0 0

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager