3-rd International chess festival "President's Cup, 2008" (Open)

dedicated to the memory of Heydar Aliyev

Organizer(s) : Republican Chess center
Tournament Director : Emin Hashimov
Chief or supervising arbiter : E.Eletskiy - (IA)
Arbiter : V.Sapronov (FA), L.Barishnikova (FA), N.Mammadzada (FA), U.Umudova (FA)
Town : Baku
Rating-Ø : 2152
Date : 2008/05/12 To 2008/05/20

Rank after round 8

Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. BH. vict
1 9 GM Najer Evgeniy 2627 RUS 7,0 42,0 39,0 35,0 6
2 28 GM Abbasov Farid 2528 AZE 6,5 43,0 40,0 35,0 5
3 5 GM Jobava Baadur 2658 GEO 6,5 42,5 38,5 34,0 5
4 13 GM Lastin Alexander 2622 RUS 6,5 42,0 38,5 34,5 5
5 19 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2582 BLR 6,0 43,5 39,5 35,0 4
6 10 GM Guseinov Gadir 2625 AZE 6,0 42,5 38,5 34,5 5
7 1 GM Milov Vadim 2690 SUI 6,0 42,5 38,5 34,0 5
8 12 GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2622 GEO 6,0 42,5 38,5 33,5 4
9 23 GM Dzhumaev Marat 2557 UZB 6,0 41,5 38,0 33,5 6
10 18 GM Korchnoi Viktor 2598 SUI 6,0 41,5 37,5 33,5 5
11 14 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2621 BEL 6,0 40,0 37,0 32,5 4
12 4 GM Short Nigel D 2660 ENG 6,0 40,0 36,0 31,5 4
  16 GM Mamedov Rauf 2617 AZE 6,0 40,0 36,0 31,5 4
14 15 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2617 KAZ 6,0 39,5 36,5 32,0 4
15 32 GM Guliev Sarhan 2487 AZE 6,0 39,5 36,0 32,0 5
16 2 GM Sokolov Ivan 2690 NED 6,0 39,5 35,5 31,0 5
17 31 IM Sulashvili Malkhaz 2491 GEO 6,0 37,0 33,5 30,0 4
18 7 GM Fridman Daniel 2640 GER 5,5 44,5 40,5 35,5 4
19 29 GM Safarli Eltaj 2524 AZE 5,5 43,0 39,0 34,0 4
20 11 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2624 GER 5,5 41,5 37,5 33,0 5
21 8 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2635 GEO 5,5 41,5 37,5 32,5 3
22 21 GM Timman Jan H 2565 NED 5,5 40,0 37,0 33,5 4
23 47 IM Durarbeyli Vasif 2384 AZE 5,5 39,5 36,5 32,5 5
24 30 GM Shanava Konstantine 2519 GEO 5,5 39,5 36,0 32,0 4
25 6 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2641 SLO 5,5 39,5 36,0 31,5 5
26 40 GM Manik Mikulas 2439 SVK 5,5 37,5 34,5 30,5 4
27 42 IM Guliev Logman 2434 AZE 5,5 37,5 34,0 30,0 5
28 24 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2538 BUL 5,5 37,0 34,0 30,5 5
  36   Nigalidze Gaioz 2455 GEO 5,5 37,0 34,0 30,5 5
  37 IM Esen Baris 2451 TUR 5,5 37,0 34,0 30,5 5
31 38 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2449 GER 5,5 36,5 33,0 29,0 5
32 46 FM Rasulov Vugar 2387 AZE 5,5 35,5 32,5 29,0 5
33 3 GM Van Wely Loek 2677 NED 5,5 33,5 30,0 26,5 5
34 51 FM Agaragimov Djakhangir 2343 AZE 5,5 31,5 30,0 27,0 4
35 33 GM Babaev Rashad 2482 AZE 5,0 40,5 36,5 32,0 4
36 41 IM Dovliatov Sanan 2438 AZE 5,0 39,5 36,5 33,5 4
37 35 IM Sanikidze Tornike 2458 GEO 5,0 39,5 36,0 32,0 4
38 25 GM Ibrahimov Rasul 2535 AZE 5,0 38,5 35,0 31,5 4
39 22 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2560 UKR 5,0 37,5 34,5 30,5 3
40 52 WGM Khotenashvili Bela 2333 GEO 5,0 37,0 34,5 30,5 4
41 34 IM Magalashvili Davit 2462 GEO 5,0 37,0 34,0 30,5 4
42 59 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 2304 GEO 5,0 36,0 33,5 29,5 5
43 72   Rzayev Bahruz 2225 AZE 5,0 35,5 34,0 30,0 4
44 77   Gasanov Ali 2209 AZE 5,0 35,5 33,5 30,0 5
45 54 IM Zozulia Anna 2332 BEL 5,0 35,5 32,5 29,0 4
46 57   Bayramov Vugar 2306 AZE 5,0 35,0 33,0 29,0 5
47 71 FM Bajarani Ulvi 2234 AZE 5,0 35,0 32,5 29,5 5
48 53   Mammadov Ayaz 2333 AZE 5,0 34,5 32,0 28,5 5
49 55   Abdulov Orkhan 2323 AZE 5,0 33,0 30,5 27,5 5
50 56 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2322 AZE 5,0 31,0 29,5 26,5 5
51 82   Gurbanzade Erkin 2189 AZE 5,0 31,0 29,0 26,0 5
52 27 GM Gasanov Eldar 2531 UKR 4,5 40,0 36,5 32,5 3
53 20 GM Mamedov Nidjat 2577 AZE 4,5 38,5 35,5 32,0 4
54 43 IM Morchiashvili Bachana 2421 GEO 4,5 37,0 34,0 30,5 4
55 17 GM Fedorov Alexei 2603 BLR 4,5 37,0 33,0 29,0 4
56 49   Abasov Nijat Azad 2375 AZE 4,5 36,0 33,5 30,0 4
57 70   Akhmedov Fariz 2235 AZE 4,5 35,0 33,0 30,0 4
58 66   Hasanov Shakhriyar 2255 AZE 4,5 35,0 32,0 29,0 4
59 44 FM Bregadze Levan 2417 GEO 4,5 35,0 31,5 28,0 4
60 62   Agayev Nidjat 2291 AZE 4,5 35,0 31,5 27,5 4
61 87   Askerov Mushfig 2154 AZE 4,5 34,5 33,5 30,0 4
62 61   Zeynalov Farid 2304 AZE 4,5 34,0 31,5 28,5 4
63 111   Kazimova Narmin 2072 AZE 4,5 34,0 31,5 28,0 4
64 60   Davidov Samir 2304 AZE 4,5 33,5 30,0 26,5 3
65 85   Orujov Elshad 2161 AZE 4,5 33,0 31,0 28,0 4
66 45 IM Wohl Aleksandar H 2412 AUS 4,5 33,0 30,0 27,0 4
67 84   Abbasov Vusal 2161 AZE 4,5 32,5 31,0 28,5 3
68 109   Huseyn Orkhan Samir oglu 2077 AZE 4,5 32,0 30,0 27,0 4
69 83 WFM Mammadova Gulnar 2188 AZE 4,5 32,0 29,5 27,0 4
70 128   Abdulla Khayala 1982 AZE 4,5 31,5 28,5 25,0 4
71 86 FM Atanejhad Sahebali 2154 IRI 4,5 31,0 30,0 27,0 4
72 48   Kuparadze Giga 2377 GEO 4,5 31,0 28,0 25,0 4
73 114   Abdulllaev Shami 2041 AZE 4,5 30,5 29,0 26,0 4
74 105   Oroudzhov Anar 2086 RUS 4,5 29,5 27,0 24,5 4
75 122   Mammadov Zaur Fazahir oglu 1997 AZE 4,5 29,5 26,5 23,5 4
76 96   Agasiyev Kamal 2116 AZE 4,0 37,5 34,5 30,5 3
77 164   Huseynov Sabir 1800 AZE 4,0 37,0 33,0 29,0 4
78 75 FM Soozankar A M 2221 IRI 4,0 36,5 33,5 29,5 3
79 39 IM Ashwin Jayaram 2446 IND 4,0 35,5 32,5 29,0 4
80 26 GM Tahirov Farhad 2533 AZE 4,0 35,5 32,0 28,0 3
81 107   Guliyev Murad Natiq oglu 2082 AZE 4,0 34,5 32,5 29,5 4
82 108   Talishzada Orkhan Rovshan oglu 2081 AZE 4,0 34,0 32,5 29,5 2
83 90   Djavadov Ramil 2138 AZE 4,0 34,0 31,0 28,0 4
84 63 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2271 AZE 4,0 34,0 31,0 28,0 3
85 50 FM Gassanov Assif 2344 AZE 4,0 33,5 30,5 27,0 3
86 64   Jafarli Alizamin 2258 AZE 4,0 32,5 30,0 27,0 4
  91   Allahverdiev Elchin 2135 AZE 4,0 32,5 30,0 27,0 4
  133   Mammadov Kamran 1953 AZE 4,0 32,5 30,0 27,0 4
89 98   Huseynova Sahar 2106 AZE 4,0 32,0 30,5 28,0 3
90 100   Shirinov Javid Nariman Oglu 2101 AZE 4,0 32,0 29,5 26,5 3
91 116   Ismayilov Vugar 2032 AZE 4,0 32,0 29,5 26,0 3
92 65 FM Aryanejad Hossein 2257 IRI 4,0 32,0 29,0 26,0 3
93 115   Abdullayev Azer 2039 AZE 4,0 31,5 29,5 26,5 2
94 99   Khudaverdieva Afag 2104 AZE 4,0 31,0 28,5 26,0 3
  101   Gurbanov Fuad 2099 AZE 4,0 31,0 28,5 26,0 3
96 149   Heydarli Kanan 2235 AZE 4,0 30,5 29,0 25,5 3
97 80 WIM Gavasheli Ana 2191 GEO 4,0 30,5 27,5 24,5 4
98 69   Idrisov Tebriz 2239 AZE 4,0 30,0 28,0 25,0 2
99 78   Baladjaev Gara 2196 AZE 4,0 29,5 27,5 25,5 4
100 97   Pourramezanali Amirreza 2110 IRI 4,0 29,5 27,5 25,0 4
101 118   Asgarova Turan 2020 AZE 4,0 29,0 27,0 24,5 4
102 119   Guliyeva Sabina 2020 AZE 4,0 28,5 26,5 23,5 4
103 106   Aliakbarov Anar Samir oglu 2085 AZE 4,0 28,5 26,0 23,5 3
104 94   Ismailova Aytaj 2129 AZE 4,0 28,0 26,0 24,0 4
  134   Novruzov Abgul 1950 AZE 4,0 28,0 26,0 24,0 4
106 81   Mammadov Farid 2191 AZE 4,0 27,0 26,5 24,0 3
107 127   Sariyev Riad 1985 AZE 4,0 25,0 24,0 22,0 4
108 93   Djabbarov Eldar Shikar Oglu 2130 AZE 4,0 24,5 23,0 21,5 4
109 74 WIM Umudova Nargiz 2222 AZE 3,5 35,0 32,5 29,5 3
110 73   Vaghar Mohsen 2225 IRI 3,5 34,5 33,5 30,5 3
111 79   Isgandarova Khayala 2193 AZE 3,5 34,0 31,0 28,0 3
  102   Agasiyeva Fidan 2095 AZE 3,5 34,0 31,0 28,0 3
113 88   Allajov Ramil 2147 AZE 3,5 33,5 30,5 27,5 3
114 110   Ojagverdiyev Zaur 2077 AZE 3,5 32,5 31,0 28,5 3
115 139   Fatullaev Emil 1911 AZE 3,5 32,5 29,5 26,0 3
116 92   Rahmanov Shakhiyar 2133 AZE 3,5 32,0 29,0 26,0 3
117 76   Husseinov Shahin 2218 AZE 3,5 31,5 29,5 26,5 3
118 131   Mammadova Aysel Alishiraz qizi 1962 AZE 3,5 31,0 28,0 25,0 3
119 117   Allahverdiyev Araz 2021 AZE 3,5 29,0 28,0 25,5 3
120 124   Agayeva Aytan 1989 AZE 3,5 27,5 27,0 24,5 3
121 151   Damirbayli Tabriz 2140 AZE 3,5 27,0 26,0 23,5 3
122 121 WCM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2003 AZE 3,5 27,0 24,5 22,0 2
123 120   Babazade Javidan 2012 AZE 3,5 26,5 24,5 22,0 2
124 112   Nikzaban Ehsan 2069 IRI 3,5 25,0 23,5 21,5 3
125 95 WFM Ni Viktorija 2120 LAT 3,5 25,0 23,0 20,5 3
126 58   Karimov Emil 2305 AZE 3,0 34,0 31,0 28,0 3
127 140   Hasanova Turkan 1897 AZE 3,0 33,0 31,0 27,0 2
128 172   Kazimova Firuza Bakhlul qizi 1700 AZE 3,0 31,5 28,5 25,0 3
129 155   Abdulov Gulamhuseyn 1986 AZE 3,0 31,0 28,0 24,5 3
130 136   Pirverdiyev Aqil Kamran Oglu 1928 AZE 3,0 29,0 27,0 25,0 3
131 170   Salimov Shovkat 1800 AZE 3,0 28,5 27,0 24,0 2
132 67   Aliyev Elnur Fakhraddin oglu 2247 AZE 3,0 28,5 26,5 23,5 3
133 157   Jafarov Elvin 1924 AZE 3,0 28,5 25,5 22,5 1
134 104   Garakhanbeyli Ramiz 2088 AZE 3,0 28,0 26,0 24,0 3
135 152   Guliyev Hasan 2123 AZE 3,0 27,5 26,5 23,5 3
136 147   Soyunlu Narmin 1784 AZE 3,0 27,5 25,0 22,0 3
137 125   Hasanli Sirus 1988 AZE 3,0 27,0 25,5 22,5 2
138 130   Babazade Jale 1974 AZE 3,0 26,5 25,5 23,5 3
139 129   Atababayev Khalid 1981 AZE 3,0 26,5 25,5 23,5 2
140 137   Bagirov Elmar 1923 AZE 3,0 26,0 25,0 23,0 3
141 126   Pourreza Ardalan 1988 IRI 3,0 26,0 24,0 21,5 3
142 169   Salayev Teymur Shahveran oglu 1800 AZE 3,0 26,0 23,5 21,0 2
143 135   Aslanov Vasif 1931 AZE 3,0 25,5 24,5 22,5 3
144 103   Hajiyev Shahin Qabil oglu 2092 AZE 3,0 25,5 24,0 22,0 2
  154   Mahmudov Islam Farman oglu 1999 AZE 3,0 25,5 24,0 22,0 2
146 123   Ahmadov Vusal 1993 AZE 3,0 25,0 23,0 21,0 3
147 113   Iskandarov Misraddin 2061 AZE 3,0 24,0 22,0 20,0 3
148 143   Rahimli Sanan 1847 AZE 3,0 22,5 21,5 19,5 3
149 132   Agayeva Gulshan 1956 AZE 3,0 22,5 21,0 19,0 1
150 176   Coban Mustafa Mert 0 TUR 3,0 22,0 20,5 18,5 3
151 68   Badalov Samir 2247 AZE 2,5 33,0 30,0 26,0 2
152 141   Bagirzade Agaismayil 1887 AZE 2,5 31,0 28,5 25,0 2
153 142   Bayramov Elkhan 1884 AZE 2,5 30,0 28,5 25,0 2
154 144   Abdullayev Kamran 1835 AZE 2,5 29,0 27,5 24,5 2
155 148   Mammadov Mustafa Huseyn oglu 1598 AZE 2,5 29,0 26,5 23,5 2
156 150   Bagirov Javanshir 2144 AZE 2,5 28,5 27,0 23,5 2
157 153   Bunyadov Tamerlan 2000 AZE 2,5 28,0 25,0 22,0 2
158 138   Gasimov Elmar 1918 AZE 2,5 25,0 24,0 22,0 2
159 160   Allahverdiyev Orkhan 1800 AZE 2,5 24,0 23,0 21,5 2
160 166   Karimov Joshkun 1800 AZE 2,5 22,5 21,0 19,5 2
161 173   Abyazi Heris Esmaeil 0 IRI 2,5 22,0 21,0 19,0 2
162 163   Hasanov Yuksal 1800 AZE 2,5 20,5 20,0 19,0 2
163 89   Aliyev Rauf 2139 AZE 2,0 30,0 28,0 25,0 2
164 158   Mammadov Mehdi Namiq oglu 1884 AZE 2,0 28,5 25,5 22,5 2
165 145   Shabanov Nurlan 1825 AZE 2,0 27,0 25,5 23,0 1
166 168   Nuri Murad 1800 AZE 2,0 27,0 25,0 22,0 2
167 146   Verdiyev Gorkhmaz 1791 AZE 2,0 26,5 26,0 23,0 2
168 156   Khalafova Narmin Ilgar qizi 1954 AZE 2,0 24,0 23,5 21,0 2
169 180   Yazdani Naser 0 IRI 2,0 24,0 23,0 21,0 2
170 159   Ali-zada Ali 1800 AZE 2,0 23,5 22,0 20,0 1
171 165   Iskandarov Shakhin Gyunduz oglu 1800 AZE 2,0 23,0 22,5 20,5 2
172 167   Mamedov Famil 1800 GEO 2,0 21,5 21,0 20,0 2
173 175   Behravan Shahriyar 0 IRI 1,5 25,5 24,0 22,0 1
174 161   Aslanov Vugar Aslan oglu 1800 AZE 1,5 24,0 23,0 21,5 1
175 174   Ahmadov Fakhraddin 0 AZE 1,5 21,5 20,5 18,0 1
176 177   Deviren Erdi 0 TUR 1,5 20,5 19,5 18,0 0
177 178   Taleghani Jahangir 0 IRI 1,5 19,5 18,5 17,5 0
178 179   Van der Spuy Dawid 0 RSA 1,0 24,0 21,5 19,0 1
179 162   Dadashov Zamig Aydin oglu 1800 AZE 1,0 22,0 21,0 19,0 1
180 171   Karimova Nazrin Faiq qizi 1700 AZE 1,0 18,5 18,0 16,0 0

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager