3-rd International chess festival "President's Cup, 2008" (Open)

dedicated to the memory of Heydar Aliyev

Organizer(s) : Republican Chess center
Tournament Director : Emin Hashimov
Chief or supervising arbiter : E.Eletskiy - (IA)
Arbiter : V.Sapronov (FA), L.Barishnikova (FA), N.Mammadzada (FA), U.Umudova (FA)
Town : Baku
Rating-Ø : 2152
Date : 2008/05/12 To 2008/05/20

Final Ranking

Rank SNo.   Name Rtg FED Pts BH. BH. BH. vict
1 9 GM Najer Evgeniy 2627 RUS 7,5 53,0 50,0 45,5 6
2 28 GM Abbasov Farid 2528 AZE 7,0 54,5 51,0 46,0 5
3 10 GM Guseinov Gadir 2625 AZE 7,0 54,5 50,0 45,0 6
4 13 GM Lastin Alexander 2622 RUS 7,0 54,5 50,0 45,0 5
5 1 GM Milov Vadim 2690 SUI 7,0 53,0 49,0 43,5 6
6 19 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2582 BLR 7,0 53,0 48,5 44,0 5
7 12 GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2622 GEO 7,0 52,5 48,5 43,5 5
8 5 GM Jobava Baadur 2658 GEO 7,0 52,5 47,5 42,5 5
9 4 GM Short Nigel D 2660 ENG 7,0 51,5 46,5 41,5 5
10 23 GM Dzhumaev Marat 2557 UZB 6,5 54,5 50,0 44,5 6
11 7 GM Fridman Daniel 2640 GER 6,5 51,5 47,5 42,5 5
12 2 GM Sokolov Ivan 2690 NED 6,5 51,5 47,0 42,0 5
13 11 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2624 GER 6,5 51,0 47,0 41,5 6
14 21 GM Timman Jan H 2565 NED 6,5 48,5 45,0 41,5 5
15 15 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas 2617 KAZ 6,5 48,5 45,0 40,0 4
16 24 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2538 BUL 6,5 48,0 45,0 40,5 6
17 51 FM Agaragimov Djakhangir 2343 AZE 6,5 42,0 39,5 36,0 5
18 18 GM Korchnoi Viktor 2598 SUI 6,0 53,0 49,0 44,0 5
19 14 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2621 BEL 6,0 53,0 49,0 44,0 4
20 29 GM Safarli Eltaj 2524 AZE 6,0 52,0 48,0 43,0 4
21 8 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2635 GEO 6,0 51,5 47,5 42,5 3
22 47 IM Durarbeyli Vasif 2384 AZE 6,0 51,0 47,0 43,0 5
23 16 GM Mamedov Rauf 2617 AZE 6,0 51,0 46,5 42,0 4
24 6 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2641 SLO 6,0 50,5 46,0 41,5 5
25 32 GM Guliev Sarhan 2487 AZE 6,0 49,0 45,5 41,5 5
26 31 IM Sulashvili Malkhaz 2491 GEO 6,0 49,0 45,5 41,5 4
27 35 IM Sanikidze Tornike 2458 GEO 6,0 49,0 45,5 41,0 5
28 37 IM Esen Baris 2451 TUR 6,0 49,0 45,0 40,5 5
29 36   Nigalidze Gaioz 2455 GEO 6,0 48,0 45,0 41,0 5
30 33 GM Babaev Rashad 2482 AZE 6,0 48,0 43,5 39,0 5
31 25 GM Ibrahimov Rasul 2535 AZE 6,0 46,5 43,0 38,5 5
32 72   Rzayev Bahruz 2225 AZE 6,0 45,5 43,0 38,5 5
33 22 GM Savchenko Stanislav 2560 UKR 6,0 45,5 42,0 38,0 4
34 57   Bayramov Vugar 2306 AZE 6,0 45,0 42,5 38,5 6
35 3 GM Van Wely Loek 2677 NED 6,0 44,0 40,5 37,0 5
36 53   Mammadov Ayaz 2333 AZE 6,0 43,5 40,0 36,0 6
37 30 GM Shanava Konstantine 2519 GEO 5,5 50,0 46,0 42,0 4
38 27 GM Gasanov Eldar 2531 UKR 5,5 49,5 45,5 41,5 4
39 40 GM Manik Mikulas 2439 SVK 5,5 48,5 44,5 40,5 4
40 20 GM Mamedov Nidjat 2577 AZE 5,5 48,0 44,5 40,5 5
41 46 FM Rasulov Vugar 2387 AZE 5,5 48,0 44,0 39,5 5
42 42 IM Guliev Logman 2434 AZE 5,5 47,5 44,0 39,5 5
43 38 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2449 GER 5,5 47,5 43,5 39,0 5
44 41 IM Dovliatov Sanan 2438 AZE 5,5 47,0 43,5 39,5 4
45 87   Askerov Mushfig 2154 AZE 5,5 46,5 44,5 40,0 5
46 43 IM Morchiashvili Bachana 2421 GEO 5,5 46,5 42,5 38,5 5
47 17 GM Fedorov Alexei 2603 BLR 5,5 45,5 41,0 36,5 5
48 71 FM Bajarani Ulvi 2234 AZE 5,5 44,5 41,5 37,5 5
49 62   Agayev Nidjat 2291 AZE 5,5 43,0 39,5 35,5 5
50 66   Hasanov Shakhriyar 2255 AZE 5,5 42,0 39,0 35,5 5
51 114   Abdulllaev Shami 2041 AZE 5,5 41,5 39,0 35,5 5
52 61   Zeynalov Farid 2304 AZE 5,5 41,0 38,5 35,5 5
53 85   Orujov Elshad 2161 AZE 5,5 40,0 38,0 35,0 5
54 48   Kuparadze Giga 2377 GEO 5,5 39,5 36,0 32,5 5
55 34 IM Magalashvili Davit 2462 GEO 5,0 48,5 44,5 40,5 4
56 52 WGM Khotenashvili Bela 2333 GEO 5,0 48,0 45,0 41,0 4
57 54 IM Zozulia Anna 2332 BEL 5,0 46,0 43,0 39,0 4
58 77   Gasanov Ali 2209 AZE 5,0 45,5 43,5 40,0 5
59 59 WIM Batsiashvili Nino 2304 GEO 5,0 45,5 42,5 38,5 5
60 164   Huseynov Sabir 1800 AZE 5,0 45,0 41,0 37,0 5
61 44 FM Bregadze Levan 2417 GEO 5,0 44,5 40,5 36,0 4
62 39 IM Ashwin Jayaram 2446 IND 5,0 44,0 40,5 36,5 5
63 55   Abdulov Orkhan 2323 AZE 5,0 43,5 40,0 36,5 5
64 56 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2322 AZE 5,0 42,5 40,0 36,0 5
65 91   Allahverdiev Elchin 2135 AZE 5,0 42,0 38,5 34,5 5
66 133   Mammadov Kamran 1953 AZE 5,0 41,0 38,5 35,0 5
67 128   Abdulla Khayala 1982 AZE 5,0 41,0 38,0 34,0 4
68 64   Jafarli Alizamin 2258 AZE 5,0 40,5 37,5 34,5 5
69 63 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2271 AZE 5,0 40,0 37,0 34,0 4
70 82   Gurbanzade Erkin 2189 AZE 5,0 39,0 36,0 33,0 5
71 106   Aliakbarov Anar Samir oglu 2085 AZE 5,0 39,0 36,0 33,0 4
72 65 FM Aryanejad Hossein 2257 IRI 5,0 38,5 35,5 32,5 4
73 86 FM Atanejhad Sahebali 2154 IRI 5,0 38,0 37,0 34,0 4
74 80 WIM Gavasheli Ana 2191 GEO 5,0 38,0 35,0 32,0 5
75 94   Ismailova Aytaj 2129 AZE 5,0 36,5 34,0 31,5 5
76 81   Mammadov Farid 2191 AZE 5,0 35,5 35,0 32,0 4
77 93   Djabbarov Eldar Shikar Oglu 2130 AZE 5,0 35,0 33,5 31,0 5
78 127   Sariyev Riad 1985 AZE 5,0 32,5 31,0 29,0 5
79 70   Akhmedov Fariz 2235 AZE 4,5 45,5 42,5 39,0 4
80 49   Abasov Nijat Azad 2375 AZE 4,5 45,5 42,0 38,0 4
81 108   Talishzada Orkhan Rovshan oglu 2081 AZE 4,5 44,5 42,0 39,0 2
82 75 FM Soozankar A M 2221 IRI 4,5 44,5 41,0 37,0 3
83 111   Kazimova Narmin 2072 AZE 4,5 44,0 41,0 37,5 4
84 45 IM Wohl Aleksandar H 2412 AUS 4,5 43,0 39,5 35,5 4
85 50 FM Gassanov Assif 2344 AZE 4,5 42,5 38,5 34,5 3
86 26 GM Tahirov Farhad 2533 AZE 4,5 42,5 38,5 34,0 3
87 83 WFM Mammadova Gulnar 2188 AZE 4,5 42,0 39,5 36,5 4
88 102   Agasiyeva Fidan 2095 AZE 4,5 41,5 38,0 34,5 4
89 109   Huseyn Orkhan Samir oglu 2077 AZE 4,5 41,0 39,0 36,0 4
90 98   Huseynova Sahar 2106 AZE 4,5 41,0 38,5 35,5 3
91 79   Isgandarova Khayala 2193 AZE 4,5 41,0 38,0 35,0 4
92 73   Vaghar Mohsen 2225 IRI 4,5 40,5 39,0 35,5 4
93 139   Fatullaev Emil 1911 AZE 4,5 40,5 37,5 34,0 4
94 92   Rahmanov Shakhiyar 2133 AZE 4,5 40,5 37,0 33,5 4
95 60   Davidov Samir 2304 AZE 4,5 40,0 36,5 33,0 3
96 84   Abbasov Vusal 2161 AZE 4,5 39,5 37,0 34,5 3
97 105   Oroudzhov Anar 2086 RUS 4,5 39,5 36,5 33,5 4
98 99   Khudaverdieva Afag 2104 AZE 4,5 39,5 36,5 33,5 3
99 122   Mammadov Zaur Fazahir oglu 1997 AZE 4,5 38,0 35,0 32,0 4
100 69   Idrisov Tebriz 2239 AZE 4,5 36,5 34,5 31,0 2
101 117   Allahverdiyev Araz 2021 AZE 4,5 36,0 34,5 31,5 4
102 95 WFM Ni Viktorija 2120 LAT 4,5 33,0 31,0 28,5 4
103 112   Nikzaban Ehsan 2069 IRI 4,5 31,5 29,0 26,5 4
104 96   Agasiyev Kamal 2116 AZE 4,0 47,5 44,5 39,5 3
105 90   Djavadov Ramil 2138 AZE 4,0 44,5 41,0 37,5 4
106 100   Shirinov Javid Nariman Oglu 2101 AZE 4,0 43,0 40,0 36,0 3
107 107   Guliyev Murad Natiq oglu 2082 AZE 4,0 42,5 40,0 37,0 4
108 115   Abdullayev Azer 2039 AZE 4,0 41,0 38,0 35,0 2
109 88   Allajov Ramil 2147 AZE 4,0 40,5 37,5 34,0 3
110 155   Abdulov Gulamhuseyn 1986 AZE 4,0 40,5 37,5 33,5 4
111 101   Gurbanov Fuad 2099 AZE 4,0 40,0 37,5 34,0 3
112 118   Asgarova Turan 2020 AZE 4,0 39,5 37,0 34,0 4
113 116   Ismayilov Vugar 2032 AZE 4,0 39,5 37,0 33,5 3
  149   Heydarli Kanan 2235 AZE 4,0 39,5 37,0 33,5 3
115 78   Baladjaev Gara 2196 AZE 4,0 38,5 36,0 33,0 4
116 97   Pourramezanali Amirreza 2110 IRI 4,0 38,0 35,5 32,5 4
117 130   Babazade Jale 1974 AZE 4,0 35,5 33,5 30,5 4
118 134   Novruzov Abgul 1950 AZE 4,0 35,0 33,0 31,0 4
119 136   Pirverdiyev Aqil Kamran Oglu 1928 AZE 4,0 35,0 33,0 30,5 4
120 119   Guliyeva Sabina 2020 AZE 4,0 35,0 32,5 29,5 4
121 147   Soyunlu Narmin 1784 AZE 4,0 34,5 32,0 29,0 4
122 120   Babazade Javidan 2012 AZE 4,0 34,0 32,0 29,0 2
123 129   Atababayev Khalid 1981 AZE 4,0 33,0 32,0 29,0 3
124 103   Hajiyev Shahin Qabil oglu 2092 AZE 4,0 32,5 30,0 27,5 3
125 135   Aslanov Vasif 1931 AZE 4,0 32,0 30,5 27,5 4
126 123   Ahmadov Vusal 1993 AZE 4,0 32,0 30,0 27,5 4
  126   Pourreza Ardalan 1988 IRI 4,0 32,0 30,0 27,5 4
128 132   Agayeva Gulshan 1956 AZE 4,0 29,5 27,5 25,0 2
129 140   Hasanova Turkan 1897 AZE 3,5 41,5 38,5 35,0 2
130 110   Ojagverdiyev Zaur 2077 AZE 3,5 41,0 39,5 37,0 3
131 74 WIM Umudova Nargiz 2222 AZE 3,5 41,0 38,5 35,5 3
132 76   Husseinov Shahin 2218 AZE 3,5 41,0 38,5 35,0 3
133 141   Bagirzade Agaismayil 1887 AZE 3,5 39,5 36,5 33,5 3
134 131   Mammadova Aysel Alishiraz qizi 1962 AZE 3,5 39,0 35,5 32,0 3
135 142   Bayramov Elkhan 1884 AZE 3,5 38,5 36,0 33,5 3
136 104   Garakhanbeyli Ramiz 2088 AZE 3,5 37,0 34,5 31,5 3
137 151   Damirbayli Tabriz Aslan oglu 2140 AZE 3,5 36,0 35,0 31,5 3
138 67   Aliyev Elnur Fakhraddin oglu 2247 AZE 3,5 36,0 33,5 30,5 3
139 124   Agayeva Aytan 1989 AZE 3,5 35,0 34,5 31,5 3
140 137   Bagirov Elmar 1923 AZE 3,5 34,0 32,5 29,5 3
141 144   Abdullayev Kamran 1835 AZE 3,5 33,5 32,0 29,5 3
142 121 WCM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2003 AZE 3,5 33,0 30,5 27,5 2
143 138   Gasimov Elmar 1918 AZE 3,5 30,5 28,5 26,5 3
144 166   Karimov Joshkun 1800 AZE 3,5 28,5 27,0 24,5 3
145 58   Karimov Emil 2305 AZE 3,0 42,5 38,5 34,5 3
146 172   Kazimova Firuza Bakhlul qizi 1700 AZE 3,0 38,5 35,0 31,0 3
147 152   Guliyev Hasan 2123 AZE 3,0 37,5 35,5 32,5 3
148 157   Jafarov Elvin 1924 AZE 3,0 36,5 33,5 30,0 1
149 170   Salimov Shovkat 1800 AZE 3,0 35,5 33,0 30,0 2
150 169   Salayev Teymur Shahveran oglu 1800 AZE 3,0 35,5 32,5 29,0 2
151 125   Hasanli Sirus 1988 AZE 3,0 34,5 32,0 29,0 2
152 153   Bunyadov Tamerlan 2000 AZE 3,0 34,5 31,5 28,0 2
153 145   Shabanov Nurlan 1825 AZE 3,0 33,5 31,5 29,0 2
154 168   Nuri Murad 1800 AZE 3,0 33,5 31,5 28,5 3
155 148   Mammadov Mustafa Huseyn oglu 1598 AZE 3,0 33,5 31,0 28,0 2
156 154   Mahmudov Islam Farman oglu 1999 AZE 3,0 31,5 30,0 28,0 2
157 159   Ali-zada Ali 1800 AZE 3,0 31,5 29,5 27,0 2
158 113   Iskandarov Misraddin 2061 AZE 3,0 31,0 29,0 27,0 3
159 176   Coban Mustafa Mert 0 TUR 3,0 30,5 28,5 26,0 3
160 165   Iskandarov Shakhin Gyunduz oglu 1800 AZE 3,0 28,0 27,5 25,5 3
161 143   Rahimli Sanan 1847 AZE 3,0 27,5 26,5 24,5 3
162 68   Badalov Samir 2247 AZE 2,5 41,5 38,5 34,5 2
163 150   Baghirov Javanshir Shamil oglu 2144 AZE 2,5 36,0 33,5 30,0 2
164 160   Allahverdiyev Orkhan 1800 AZE 2,5 30,5 29,5 28,0 2
  161   Aslanov Vugar Aslan oglu 1800 AZE 2,5 30,5 29,5 28,0 2
166 175   Behravan Shahriyar 0 IRI 2,5 30,5 29,5 27,0 2
167 173   Abyazi Heris Esmaeil 0 IRI 2,5 30,0 28,5 26,0 2
168 163   Hasanov Yuksal 1800 AZE 2,5 27,5 27,0 25,5 2
169 178   Taleghani Jahangir 0 IRI 2,5 24,5 24,0 22,5 1
170 89   Aliyev Rauf 2139 AZE 2,0 36,0 34,0 30,5 2
171 158   Mammadov Mehdi Namiq oglu 1884 AZE 2,0 35,0 32,0 29,0 2
172 146   Verdiyev Gorkhmaz 1791 AZE 2,0 32,5 32,0 29,5 2
173 180   Yazdani Naser 0 IRI 2,0 31,5 30,0 27,5 2
174 156   Khalafova Narmin Ilgar qizi 1954 AZE 2,0 29,0 28,5 26,0 2
175 162   Dadashov Zamig Aydin oglu 1800 AZE 2,0 28,5 27,0 25,0 1
176 167   Mamedov Famil 1800 GEO 2,0 27,5 27,0 25,0 2
177 174   Ahmadov Fakhraddin 0 AZE 1,5 27,0 26,0 23,5 1
178 177   Deviren Erdi 0 TUR 1,5 26,0 25,0 23,5 0
179 179   Van der Spuy Dawid 0 RSA 1,0 30,5 28,0 25,0 1
180 171   Karimova Nazrin Faiq qizi 1700 AZE 1,0 23,0 22,5 20,5 0

This page was created by program Swiss-Manager